English (Types of Wood; Botany)
Aleppo pine [correct]
French (Sortes de bois; Botanique)
pin d’Alep [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Botánica)
pino de Alepo [masculine noun]; pino carrasco [masculine noun]