English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow avens [correct]; Alep avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte d’Alep [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.