English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Scientific Research Facilities; Scientific Co-operation)
Dr. Neil Trivett Global Atmosphere Watch Observatory [correct]; Alert Observatory [correct]
OBS: The Dr. Neil Trivett Global Atmosphere Watch Observatory is an atmospheric baseline station operated by Environment and Climate Change Canada ... The observatory is the northernmost of 31 global stations in an international network coordinated by the World Meteorological Organization (WMO) under its Global Atmosphere Watch (GAW) program to study the long-term effects of pollution on the atmospheric environment.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Installations de recherche scientifique; Coopération scientifique)
Observatoire de veille de l’atmosphère du globe du docteur Neil Trivett [correct, masculine noun]; Observatoire Alert [correct, masculine noun]