English (Emergency Management)
warning installation [correct, NATO, standardized]; WI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: warning installation; WI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences)
installation d’alerte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation d'alerte : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.