English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
early warning and response system [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWRS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: EU [European Union] public health.
OBS: early warning and response system; EWRS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
système d’alerte précoce et de réaction [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EWRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Santé publique de l'UE [Union européenne].
OBS: système d'alerte précoce et de réaction; EWRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.