English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
alerting authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: alerting authority; AA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
autorité d’alerte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorité d'alerte; AA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.