English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
interruptive alert [correct]
CONT: An interruptive alert is an informative message that interrupts the editing process for the author. For example, interruptive alerts are often presented when an author's action could cause a loss of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
alerte d’interruption [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
alerta de interrupción [correct, feminine noun]