English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile defence alarm system [correct, NATO]; MIDAS [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système d’alerte de la défense antimissile [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MIDAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]