English (Land Mines)
mine awareness programme [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. viii.
French (Mines terrestres)
programme d’alerte au danger des mines [correct, masculine noun]; programme de sensibilisation aux mines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. viii et p. 20.