English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Integrated Tactical Warning Centre [correct]; ITW Centre [correct]
OBS: Integrated Tactical Warning Centre; ITW Centre: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Centre intégré d’alerte tactique [correct, masculine noun]; CIAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre intégré d'alerte tactique; CIAT : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).