English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
constant false alarm rate process [correct]; constant false-alarm rate process
CONT: A CFAR (Constant False Alarm Rate) process will be conducted over each map, to determine adapting detection threshold ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
processus de maintien d’un taux de fausses alertes [masculine noun]