English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
housing bore ring
OBS: Housing bore rings are (...) designed so that they can be compressed until the ends touch whilst being introduced into the bore without any appreciable radial play.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
segment pour alésage
OBS: Les segments pour alésages sont (...) conçus de manière à pouvoir être comprimés jusqu'à ce que leurs extrémités se touchent, puis introduits dans l'alésage sans jeu radial appréciable.