English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hole gauge [correct, officially approved]; hole gage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hole gauge; hole gage: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
calibre d’alésage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: calibre d'alésage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).