English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
tapered bore
OBS: SKF self-aligning ball bearings are available with cylindrical or tapered bore. Bearings with tapered bore can be supplied together with suitable adapter sleeves.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésage conique
OBS: SKF fabrique la plupart de ces roulements dans les deux versions: alésage cylindrique, alésage conique. Dans ce dernier cas un manchon de serrage peut être livré avec le roulement.