English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
hole size; boring
French (Outillage industriel; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
alésage [correct, masculine noun]