English (Traction (Rail); Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bore radius
OBS: bearing cap
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rayon d’alésage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rayon d'alésage : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: chapeau de palier