English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
connecting-rod small end bore [correct]
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
alésage de pied de bielle [correct, masculine noun]