English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
line boring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: line boring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Techniques industrielles)
alésage en ligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alésage en ligne : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick.