English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
tapered bore bearing
OBS: Tapered bore bearings of series 240 C and 241 C are tapered 1:30 on diameter (...); for other bearings the taper is 1:12 on diameter (...)
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à alésage conique
OBS: Les roulements à alésage conique des séries 240 C et 241 C ont un alésage de conicité 1:30 (...) contrairement à ceux des autres séries dont la conicité est de 1:12 (...)