English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
cylindrical bore
OBS: SKF self-aligning ball bearings are available with cylindrical or tapered bore. Bearings with tapered bore can be supplied together with suitable adapter sleeves.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésage cylindrique
OBS: SKF fabrique la plupart de ces roulements dans les deux versions: alésage cylindrique ou alésage conique. Dans ce dernier cas un manchon de serrage peut être livré avec le roulement.