English (Boring (Machine-Tooling); Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hole reaming [correct, standardized]
OBS: hole reaming: term standardized by ISO.
French (Alésage (Usinage); Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
alésage du trou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: alésage du trou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.