English (Ship and Boat Parts)
crosshead boss with keyway
OBS: Accommodates the rudder stock.
French (Parties des bateaux)
alésage de réception de mèche avec saignée de clavette [masculine noun]
OBS: Reçoit la mèche du gouvernail.