English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
dowel hole [correct, standardized]
OBS: dowel hole: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
alésage [correct, standardized]
OBS: alésage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.