English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
tubular inside micrometer; extension-tube type micrometer set; inside micrometer set; rod type inside micrometer
CONT: The inside micrometer set consists of a micrometer head, having a range of 1/2 inch or 1 inch, several extension rods of different lengths which may be inserted into the head, and a 1/2 inch spacing collar.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Usinage (Métallurgie))
jauge micrométrique d’alésage [correct, feminine noun]; jauge micrométrique à bouts sphériques [correct, feminine noun]