English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Boring (Machine-Tooling))
die-sinking machine; diesinking machine
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Alésage (Usinage))
aléseuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à aléser [feminine noun]
OBS: Commerce Extérieur, 26 avril/52, p. 508