English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
dovetail offset boring chuck
CONT: The dovetail offset boring chuck is a versatile tool which permits the cutting tool to be moved outward at 90 degrees to the spindle axis of the machine because of the dovetail slide.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
appareil à aléser, dresser et surfacer [masculine noun]