English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
ram-type horizontal boring machine [correct]
OBS: Source: Machinery Buyers Guide, 1979, p. 83.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
aléseuse-fraiseuse à bras coulissant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Autre source: Machine moderne, 1976, no. 808, p. 19.