English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
adjustable reamer [correct]
CONT: Head or machine adjustable reamers can be readily sharpened and are available with either high-speed steel or carbide inserts.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésoir réglable [masculine noun]