English (Dentistry)
reamer [correct]; engine root canal [correct]
DEF: An instrument used in dentistry for enlarging root canals.
French (Dentisterie)
alésoir rotatif pour canaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; alésoir [masculine noun]
OBS: alésoir: Instrument ou machine servant à aléser.
OBS: aléser: Rendre cylindrique, polir la surface interne (...)
OBS: alésoir rotatif pour canaux : Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.