English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
bridge reamer
OBS: FIST, 45-07-320. reamer bridge taper spiral flute 15/16 in dia high speed steel 7-3/8 in min flute length 18 in min overall length morse taper shank no 3 illustration (CAPA 72, 31).
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésoir de chaudronnerie
OBS: AFNOR, E66-016.