English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
spiral flute reamer [correct, officially approved]; solid-spiral flute reamer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: solid-spiral flute reamer; spiral flute reamer: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
alésoir hélicoïdal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alésoir hélicoïdal : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).