English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
expansion reamer [correct]
DEF: A reamer whose diameter may be adjusted between limits by an expanding screw.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
alésoir expansible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certains alésoirs de grand diamètre ont des lames rapportées et sont expansibles.