English (Small Electric Tools)
straight-taper ratchet reamer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: straight-taper ratchet reamer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage électrique)
alésoir conique droit à rochet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alésoir conique droit à rochet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).