English (Aquaculture)
fry rearing [correct]; fry production [correct]
OBS: The rearing of young fish for stocking the rivers and open waters.
French (Aquaculture)
alevinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déversement d'alevins en milieu naturel pour le repeuplement ou en milieu contrôlé pour la pisciculture.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
alevinaje [correct, masculine noun]; repoblación con alevines