English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
ordinary chestnut [correct]
OBS: Medium shade of red.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
alezan ordinaire [masculine noun]
OBS: De la couleur de la cannelle.