English (Horse Husbandry; Zoology)
golden chestnut [correct, noun]; light chestnut [correct, noun]
CONT: chestnut: One of the five basic body colors of horses; basically red in color ranging from light yellow (light chestnut) to dark liver color (dark chestnut), the mane and tail are usually the same color as the body but they may be lighter (flaxen mane and tail), the mane and tail are never black.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Zoologie)
alezan doré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robe alezan à reflets dorés.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Zoología)
alazán oro [correct, masculine noun]; alazán dorado [correct, masculine noun]