English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Brachycerus algirus [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Curculionoidea.
OBS: Brachycerus algirus: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
brachycère algérien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Curculionoidea.