English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
radicular pain [correct]; root pain [correct]; radiculalgia [correct]
OBS: The term "radicular pain" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
douleur radiculaire [correct, feminine noun]; radiculalgie [correct, feminine noun]; algie radiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur due à la souffrance d'une racine nerveuse, qui irradie vers le territoire de celle-ci.
OBS: Le terme «douleur radiculaire» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
radiculalgia [correct, feminine noun]; dolor radicular [correct, masculine noun]; algia radicular [correct, feminine noun]