English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
reversible/non-reversible hydrocolloid impression material system [correct, standardized]; agar-alginate combination impression system [correct, standardized]; irreversible-reversible impression material system; agar-alginate material
DEF: An agar and alginate material identified as being compatible for use together in making an impression.
OBS: reversible/non-reversible hydrocolloid impression material system; agar-alginate combination impression system: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
système de produits pour empreintes à base d’hydrocolloïdes réversibles et irréversibles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système pour empreintes à base d’agar-agar et d’alginate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de produits pour empreintes réversibles ou irréversibles [masculine noun]; produit à base d’agar-agar et d’alginate [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit à base d'agar-agar et d'alginate identifiés comme étant compatibles pour être utilisés ensemble dans la réalisation d'une empreinte.
OBS: système de produits pour empreintes à base d'hydrocolloïdes réversibles et irréversibles; système pour empreintes à base d'agar-agar et d'alginate : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).