English (Aeroindustry)
electronic altimeter [correct]
CONT: The Electronic Altimeter Set ... commonly termed radar altimeter and altitude warning set (RAAWS), is used to determine absolute altitude of the aircraft above terrain or water and to provide the Pilot and Copilot with a continuous indication of absolute altitude from 0 to 5000 feet.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
altimètre électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Altimètre électronique. - La détection d'un obstacle proche peut être obtenue en utilisant un radar dont le principe de fonctionnement est différent de celui des radars à impulsions.