English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
calcium aluminosilicate [correct]; sodium calcium silicoaluminate [avoid]
CONT: The [Joint FAO/WHO Expert] Committee was informed that the term "sodium calcium silicoaluminate" is inaccurate since the sodium ion does not constitute a significant portion of this molecule. The name was therefore changed to calcium aluminosilicate ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
aluminosilicate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; alumino-silicate de calcium [avoid, masculine noun]; silico-aluminate de sodium-calcium [avoid, masculine noun]