English (Food Additives; Pharmacy)
magnesium aluminum silicate [correct]; aluminum magnesium silicate [correct]; magnesium aluminosilicate dihydrate [correct]
DEF: White crystals used especially as an anticaking agent in some finely divided food products.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Pharmacie)
silicate d’aluminium et de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]; silicate de magnésium et d’aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cristaux blancs utilisés notamment comme antimottant des denrées pulvérulentes.