English (Bauxite Mining)
alum mine; alum-mine; alum pit; alum works [plural]; alum-works [plural]
French (Mines de bauxite)
alunière [correct, feminine noun]; aluminière [correct, feminine noun]; mine d’alun [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on tire de l'alun.