English (Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
alveograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the strength of wheat and of flour by the inflation of a spherical bubble of dough from a calibrated dough piece.
French (Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
alvéographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'apprécier la force des blés et des farines par la déformation pneumatique, sous forme de bulle, d'un pâton calibré.