English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology; Bronchi)
alveolar opacity [correct]
CONT: Idiopathic bronchiolitis obliterans with organizing pneumonia (idiopathic BOOP). Chest x-ray shows bilateral, diffuse alveolar opacities with normal lung volumes. ... Rarely, alveolar opacities are unilateral.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie; Bronches)
opacité alvéolaire [correct, feminine noun]