English (Cancers and Oncology)
alveolar adenoma [correct]
DEF: An adenoma whose cells are arranged like those of an alveolar gland.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénome alvéolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adénome dont l'arrangement des cellules rappelle celui d'une glande alvéolaire.