English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
alveolar osteitis [correct]; dry socket [correct]
DEF: A painful condition caused by loss of the blood clot or from an infected blood clot.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
alvéolite [correct, feminine noun]; ostéite alvéolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État douloureux causé par la perte du caillot ou par un caillot infecté après une extraction.