English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cellular striation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A layer within cellular plastics that differs from the characteristic cell structure.
OBS: cellular striation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
striation alvéolaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couche interne d'alvéoles qui diffère de la structure alvéolaire normale.
OBS: striation alvéolaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
estratificación celular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa dentro de los plásticos celulares que difiere de la estructura celular característica.