English (Floors and Ceilings)
cellular floor [correct]
CONT: Two outstanding advantages held for cellular floors are rapidity of erection and the ease with which present and future connections can be made to telephone, light, and power wiring, each cell serving as a conduit.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher alvéolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dalle en béton armé dont la surface supérieure, plane, sert de plancher à un étage et la surface inférieure, aménagée en nids d'abeille, sert de plafond à l'étage du dessous.