English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
rotary vane extractor
OBS: The fluidized product is extracted from the silo at constant flow through a rotary vane extractor.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
vanne alvéolaire d’extraction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le produit fluidisé est extrait du silo à débit constant par une vanne alvéolaire d'extraction [...]