English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Spacecraft)
ball-to-pocket clearance [correct]; BTPC [correct]
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Engins spatiaux)
jeu alvéolaire [masculine noun]; BTPC [masculine noun]