English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
hexagonal-pored polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
favole alvéolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.