English (Floors and Ceilings)
cellular decking [correct]
CONT: [Cellular-steel floors] The fill on top of the cellular decking ... serves only to level off the surface and provide fire protection; consequently, low-strength lightweight concrete is often employed.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
platelage alvéolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plancher type Q-floor. Poutrelles métalliques espacées de 2 m supportant un platelage alvéolaire composé de deux éléments superposés en tôle d'acier [à] profil trapézoïdal. Une dalle de béton [...] est ensuite coulée dessus [...]