English (Bronchi)
microlithiasis alveolaris pulmonum [correct]; pulmonary alveolar microlithiasis [correct]
DEF: A condition caused by deposition in the alveoli of the lungs of minute calculi, which appear roentgenographically as fine, sand-like mottling.
French (Bronches)
microlithiase des alvéoles pulmonaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection rare, caractérisée par le dépôt, dans les alvéoles, de corpuscules lithiasique contenant du calcium et du phosphore.
Spanish (Bronquios)
microlitiasis alveolopulmonar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Litiasis en la que los granulos microscópicos de calcio o hueso se encuentran alojados en los pulmones.
OBS: Litiasis: Formación de cálculos o concreciones en una parte, especialmente en las vías biliares o urinarias, calculosis, mal de piedra.