English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
egg crate grid
OBS: placed in a display case to divide it into compartments.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
casier alvéolé [proposal, masculine noun]; casier à alvéoles [proposal, masculine noun]