English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Jefferson salamander [correct]; Tremblay's salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Ambystomatidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre de Jefferson [correct, feminine noun]; salamandre de Tremblay [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Ambystomatidae.