English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
barred tiger salamander [correct]; grey tiger salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Ambystomatidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre tigrée de l’Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Ambystomatidae.