English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
long-toed salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Ambystomatidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre à longs doigts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Ambystomatidae.