English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
mole salamanders [correct, plural]
OBS: A family of salamanders that belongs to the order Caudata (Urodela).
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandres fouisseuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de salamandres qui appartient à l'ordre des Caudata (Urodèles).