English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
blue-spotted salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Ambystomatidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre à points bleus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Ambystomatidae.