English (Prostheses)
above elbow prosthesis [correct]; above-elbow appliance
French (Prothèses)
prothèse de bras [correct, feminine noun]; prothèse pour amputation de bras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prothèse de bras : par analogie avec «prothèse de cuisse», relevé dans EMTCH, volume 1, numéro 44105, page 3.