English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Furs and Fur Industry)
wring-off
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pelleteries et fourrures)
automutilation-amputation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Traduction proposée pour le rapport sur la campagne anti-fourrure