English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bite on dividends
OBS: bite on dividends: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
amputer les dividendes
OBS: amputer les dividendes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.