English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude measurement transfer system [correct]; AMTS [correct]
CONT: In order to sustain the required technological development, ESA issued two Invitations To Tender on Active Pointing of Large Telescopes (APLT) and Attitude Measurement Transfer System (AMTS), awarded to a proposal led by Alenia Spazio (Prime Contractor).
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
système de transfert de mesures d’attitude [masculine noun]; AMTS [masculine noun]