English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
amusement park [correct, noun]
DEF: A commercially operated park having various devices for entertainment (such as a merry-go-round and roller coaster) and usually booths for the sale of food and drink.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
parc d’attractions [correct, masculine noun]; parc d’amusement [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; parc d’amusements [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de manèges, de stands de tir et de loterie réunis sur un même terrain.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
parque de atracciones [correct, masculine noun]