English (Lichens)
convex-areole almond lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Porpidiaceae.
French (Lichens)
amygdalaire à aréoles convexes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Porpidiaceae.