English (Fish)
finescale foureyed fish [correct]; finescale foureyes [correct]; foureyes [correct]; foureye [correct]
OBS: Anableps microlepis (finescale foureyed fish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Anablepidae].
OBS: finescale foureyes; foureyes: singular designations that are plural in form.
French (Poissons)
quatre-yeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: quatre-yeux : désignation au singulier dont la forme est plurielle.