English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Fish)
Nass steelhead [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] Summer-run Nass steelhead and winter-run Nass steelhead originating in the Nass Area.
OBS: Nass Steelead: term and observation taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Poissons)
truite arc-en-ciel anadrome du Nass [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] truite arc-en-ciel anadrome du Nass de la remonte d'été et truite arc-en-ciel anadrome du Nass de la remonte d'hiver provenant de la Région du Nass.
OBS: truite arc-en-ciel anadrome du Nass : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].