English (Psychology; Mental Disorders)
anal-expulsive stage [correct]
CONT: In the anal-expulsive stage, pleasure is obtained by expelling the feces; fixation at this level may lead to a personality syndrome of conceit, ambition, and aggressiveness.
French (Psychologie; Troubles mentaux)
stade anal expulsif [masculine noun]