English (Bowels)
imperforate anus [correct]; anal atresia [correct]; atresia ani [correct]; proctatresia [correct]
DEF: Persistence of the anal membrane, so that the anus is closed.
French (Intestins)
imperforation de l’anus [correct, feminine noun]; imperforation anale [correct, feminine noun]; atrésie de l’anus [feminine noun]; atresia ani