English (Computers and Calculators; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
radar analog target acquisition computer [correct]; RATAC [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
ordinateur à radar analogique d’acquisition d’objectif [proposal, masculine noun]; RATAC [proposal, masculine noun]