English (Medication)
me-too drug [correct, noun]; follow-on drug [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a medication that is similar to a pre-existing drug, [with] slight changes in the profiles of side effects or activity, and used to treat conditions for which drugs already exist.
French (Médicaments)
médicament analogue [correct, masculine noun]; analogue [correct, masculine noun]; médicament d’imitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament de structure chimique proche de celle de médicaments dont l'intérêt thérapeutique est établi et dont on attend les mêmes effets.
OBS: médicament analogue; analogue : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 août 2022.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sucedáneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fármaco que puede remplazar a otro.