English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Electronic Devices)
Automatic Electrical Controls for Household and Similar Use – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Automatic Electrical Pressure Sensing Controls Including Mechanical Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 730-2-6:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E730-2-6-94 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs électroniques)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques sensibles à la pression y compris les prescriptions mécaniques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 730-2-6:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E730-2-6-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.