English (Biological Sciences; Farming Techniques; Crop Protection)
growth hormone analog [correct]; growth hormone analogue [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Techniques agricoles; Protection des végétaux)
analogue d’hormone de croissance [correct, masculine noun]