English (Agricultural Chemicals)
oxygen analog [correct]
CONT: The oxygen analog of the two organophosphorous insecticides were not detected in any samples.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
analogue oxygéné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple de certains insecticides organophosphorés