English (Crustaceans)
Pacific sand crab [correct]; Pacific mole crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Hippidae.
French (Crustacés)
hippe analogue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Hippidae.