English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Motors (Machinery))
Automatic electrical controls for household and similar use – Part 2-10: Particular requirements for motor-starting relays [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60730-2-10:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-10:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Moteurs mécaniques)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2-10 : Règles particulières pour les relais électriques de démarrage de moteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60730-2-10-2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-10:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.