English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
ecdysoid [correct, adjective]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
analogue de l'hormone de mue [correct, masculine noun]; analogue de l'ecdysone [correct, masculine noun]