English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
parsing algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm where the language understanding process uses syntactic, semantic, pragmatic and contextual analyses in an integrated fashion.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d’analyse [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de parsage [correct, masculine noun]