English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
speech analyzer [correct, standardized]; speech analysis system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A functional unit for speech analysis.
OBS: speech analyzer; speech analysis system: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur de parole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système d’analyse de la parole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle destinée à l'analyse de la parole.
OBS: analyseur de parole; système d'analyse de la parole : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
analizador de la voz [correct, masculine noun]; analizador de sonidos vocales [correct, masculine noun]