English (Job Descriptions; Military Administration)
job task analysis record [correct, noun]; JTAR [correct, noun]
OBS: A job task analysis record (JTAR) outlines all the tasks performed by a qualified member and specifies the required levels of skills, knowledge and attitudes necessary for each task.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Administration militaire)
fiche d’analyse des tâches liées à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; FATE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une fiche d'analyse des tâches liées à l'emploi décrit l'ensemble des tâches accomplies par un militaire qualifié et établit les niveaux requis d'habiletés, de connaissances et d'attitudes pour chacune d'elles.