English (Information Processing (Informatics); Language; Collaboration with WIPO)
parse rate [correct]; parsing rate [correct]
CONT: The syntactic and lexical domains combine to affect the parse rate of the system, the rate at which the system accurately translates a natural language phrase into a formal language statement, which is ultimately executed by the system.
OBS: parse rate: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Linguistique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
vitesse d’analyse syntaxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ajouter le dictionnaire de cooccurrences dans notre chaîne de traitement a fait un peu baisser nos performances puisque notre vitesse d'analyse syntaxique est passée d'environ 12 000 mots/seconde à 10 000 mots/seconde.
OBS: vitesse d'analyse syntaxique : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Lingüística; Colaboración con la OMPI)
velocidad de análisis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lenguaje de procesamiento de alto nivel de abstracción, capaz de operar con "palabras" [como parte] de la oración y conceptos ontológicos extractados de la conversación o introducidos para producir resultados de texto en forma simple e intuitiva mediante [...] operadores lingüísticos [que proveen] operaciones semánticas, gramaticales [...] Sistema inteligente: "casi humano" para seguimiento del hilo de una conversación, creando verdaderas "cadenas de razonamiento temáticas". [...] Desempeño: velocidad de análisis y respuesta (>20.000 cláusulas/patrones por segundo) [...]