English (Artificial Intelligence)
spectral speech analysis [correct]; speech signal analysis [correct]
DEF: Analysis of the intensity of a speech signal in several frequency bands as a function of time. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).
CONT: Research in natural language processing ... will cover speech wave analysis, phonetic and syntactic analysis, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse spectrale de la parole [correct, feminine noun]; analyse acoustique de la parole [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "analyse acoustique".