English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
acoustic analysis [correct]
CONT: Acoustic analysis of word-forms.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
analyse acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse acoustique des mots.