English (Cost Accounting; Economic Planning)
activity analysis [correct]
CONT: In normative economics, activity analysis has been used to advantage in answering the question of how best to allocate scarce resources to specific tasks.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Planification économique)
analyse des activités [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse visant à déterminer l'importance relative des activités se déroulant au sein d'une organisation en vue d'établir les structures de fonctionnement qui lui conviendraient le mieux.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Planificación económica)
análisis de actividades [correct, masculine noun]