English (Marketing Research)
business portfolio analysis [correct]; organizational portfolio analysis [correct]
DEF: An evaluation to determine the present status and future roles of a company's strategic business units (SBUs).
French (Étude du marché)
analyse du portefeuille d’activités de l'entreprise [proposal, feminine noun]