English (Statistical Methods; Education Theory and Methods)
learning analytics [correct]
DEF: The measurement, collection, analysis and reporting of data about learners and their contexts, for purposes of understanding and optimizing learning and the environments in which it occurs.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
analytique de l’apprentissage [feminine noun]; analyse de l'apprentissage [feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure, collecte, analyse et communication des données sur les apprenants pour mieux comprendre et perfectionner les processus d'apprentissage dans leurs contextes.