English (Centesis and Samplings)
routine bacteriological analysis [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
analyse bactériologique régulière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.