English (General Vocabulary)
on-going analysis [correct]; ongoing analysis [correct]
CONT: With the inclusion of program-activity information in the Central Accounting System, the central repository provides: ... access for central agencies to regular information on all activities within each program throughout the year to support on-going government-wide analysis, periodic program reviews and various other needs; ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
analyse continue [correct, feminine noun]; analyse permanente [correct, feminine noun]; analyse courante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'introduction de données par programme et activité dans le système central de comptabilité a permis d'améliorer le répertoire central pour les raisons suivantes : [...] les organismes centraux peuvent obtenir régulièrement des renseignements sur toutes les activités de chaque programme pendant l'exercice, aux fins des analyses courantes portant sur l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale et des examens périodiques de programmes, et à d'autres fins; [...]