English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Foreign Trade)
credit analysis [correct]
CONT: The Canadian rating services specialize in credit analysis and provide an independent and objective reference to assess the investment grade of securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
analyse de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les services d'évaluation canadiens se spécialisent dans les analyses de crédit et fournissent des références objectives et indépendantes pour évaluer la qualité des titres de placement.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
análisis de solvencia [correct, masculine noun]