English (Emergency Management)
criticality analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of evaluating and prioritizing assets and resources in terms of their criticality.
OBS: criticality analysis: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
analyse de criticité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus d'évaluation et de hiérarchisation d'actifs et de ressources selon leur criticité.
OBS: analyse de criticité : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.