English (Software)
system diagnostic software [correct]
OBS: system diagnostics: Refers to programs resembling the operational program rather than a systematic logical-pattern program which will detect overall system malfunctions rather than isolate or locate faulty components.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel d’analyse des défaillances [masculine noun]