English (Analytical Chemistry)
displacement analysis [correct]
CONT: In displacement analysis, the mobile phase contains a substance that has a greater affinity for the stationary phase than does the solute. A single portion of sample is added and the components are moved through the system by virtue of their displacement in the stationary phase by the eluent.
French (Chimie analytique)
analyse par déplacement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
análisis por desplazamiento [masculine noun]