English (Military Administration; Military Training)
instructional analysis [correct]
DEF: The process by which each performance objective is analyzed to determine the supporting skills, knowledge and attitudes required to achieve it.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
analyse didactique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel chaque objectif de rendement est analysé pour déterminer quelles sont les habiletés, connaissances et attitudes de soutien requises pour atteindre l’objectif.