English (Plastics Manufacturing)
derivative differential thermal analysis
OBS: A technique yielding the first derivative of the differential thermal curve with respect to either time or temperature. (...) Note - The record is the derivative differential thermal or derivative DTA curve; the derivative should be plotted on the ordinate and t or T on the abscissa increasing from left to right.
French (Plasturgie)
analyse thermique différentielle en dérivation
OBS: Technique permettant d'obtenir la dérivée première de la courbe d'analyse thermique différentielle par rapport au temps ou à la température. (...) Note - L'enregistrement est la dérivée de la courbe ATD; la dérivée doit être portée en ordonnée et t ou T en abscisse par valeurs croissantes vers la droite.