English (Military Organization; Military Exercises)
central analysis team [correct, NATO, standardized]; CAT [correct, NATO]; analysis staff [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A team composed of representatives from two or more major NATO commanders, responsible jointly to their superiors for the detailed analysis and reporting of a large-scale NATO exercise.
OBS: central analysis team; analysis staff: terms and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2009, but not included in the 2010 version.
French (Organisation militaire; Exercices militaires)
équipe d’analyse [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; groupe d’analyse de la direction d’exercice [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; équipe centrale d’analyse [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CAT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CAT
DEF: Équipe composée de représentants de plusieurs grands commandants OTAN, conjointement responsables devant leurs propres autorités de l'analyse détaillée et du compte rendu d'un exercice OTAN de grande envergure.
OBS: groupe d'analyse de la direction d'exercice; équipe d'analyse : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2009, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2010.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejercicios militares)
equipo central de análisis [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo compuesto por representantes de dos o más Altos Mandos de la OTAN responsable conjuntamente ante sus superiores del análisis e informe detallados de un ejercicio OTAN a gran escala.