English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
scatter analysis [correct]
DEF: A type of analysis designed to discover relationships among various subtest scores.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
analyse de dispersion [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
análisis de dispersión [masculine noun]