English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Acoustic Warfare)
Acoustic Data Analysis Centre [correct]; ADAC [correct]
OBS: Acoustic Data Analysis Centre; ADAC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Guerre acoustique)
Centre d’analyse des données acoustiques [correct, masculine noun]; CADA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre d'analyse des données acoustiques; CADA : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.