English (Statistical Surveys)
size sample [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sample taken for the determination of the size distribution of a consignment or part of a consignment.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillon pour l'analyse par tamisage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon prélevé pour la détermination de l'analyse par tamisage d'une livraison ou d'une partie de la livraison.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.